HebrewEnglish (UK)

 

 

 

 IHFI Senior A League’s Season 2016-2017 – Playoff Standings table

 

 

Playoff Seedings

1.'Devils' Rishon

2. CIHS (Metula)

3.'Horses' Kfar Saba

4.'Hitman' Raanana

5.'Monfort' Maalot

6. HC Bat Yam

7.'Dragons' Nes Ziona

8.'Devils'-2 Rishon

Quarterfinals

1.'Devils' Rishon  

          9:2

8.'Devils'-2 Rishon

 

2.CIHS (Metula)

        5:0

7.'Dragons' Nes Ziona

 

3.'Horses' Kfar Saba

         8:7

6.HC Bat Yam

 

4.'Hitman' Raanana

          5:3

5.'Monfort' Maalot

 

 

Semifinals

1. Devils Rishon

            7:2

2. Raanana Hitmen

 

3.  CIHS

4. 'Horses' K.Saba

 

 Championship Game

 Devils Rishon

         12:4

'Horses' K.Saba

 

Third Place Game

 Raanana Hitmen

         1:4

       CIHS

 

Season 2016-2017 

Final Standing

1. 'Devils' Rishon

2. 'Horses' Kfar Saba

3. CIHS Metula

4. Raanana 'Hitmen'

 

IHFI U-20 League’s Season 2016-2017 – Playoff Standings table

 

Playoff Seedings

1. 'Horses' K.Saba

2. 'Dragons' N.Ziona

3. 'Devils' Rishon

4. CIHS

 

 

Semifinals

1.'Horses' K.Saba

               3:2

2. CIHS

 

3. 'Dragons' N.Ziona

             8:1

4. 'Devils' Rishon

 

Championship Game

Horses K.Saba

             7:9

'Dragons' N.Ziona

 

Third Place Game

CIHS

                4:3

'Devils' Rishon

 

U-20 2016-2017

Final Standings:

1. 'Dragons' Nes Ziona

2. 'Horses' Kfar Saba

3. CIHS (Metula)

4. 'Devils' Rishon-Le-Zion

 

2016 Senior B 2-d Round Grid

2016-2017 Ice Senior B-R2

2016-2017 Ice Senior B-R2

No Group 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pld W WO T LO L GF-GA Pts
1
Holon Ninjas (2)
  10:8 8:5     6:2   6:2 7 7 0 0 0 0 54-22 21
    8:3 4:1   12:1  
2
Jerusalem (1)
8:10     16:2 9:0       6 5 0 0 0 1 54-16 15
  4:0     10:1   7:3
3
Zoran-Kadima (1)
5:8     11:6 +:-   10:1   7 5 0 0 0 2 44-25 15
  0:4     7:6   6:0
4
Beer Sheba (2)
  2:16 6:11     7:3   6:3 7 4 0 0 0 3 37-49 12
3:8     6:3   7:5  
5
Monsters Rishon (2)
  0:9 -:+     +:-   5:1 7 3 0 0 0 4 25-27 9
1:4     3:6   11:2  
6
Dragons Nes Ziona-2 (1)
2:6     3:7 -:+   15:4   7 2 0 0 0 5 36-39 6
  1:10 6:7       9:0
7
White Bears Tel Mond (2)
    1:10     4:15   7:2 6 1 0 0 0 5 20-57 3
1:12     5:7 2:11    
8
Dragons-3 Nes Ziona (1)
2:6     3:6 1:5   2:7   7 0 0 0 0 7 11-46 0
  3:7 0:6     0:9  

No Group 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pld W WO T LO L GF-GA Pts
1
Silver Fox Yehud 2 (2)
    11:3     4:3 5 4 0 0 0 1 41-16 12
3:7   8:3 15:0  
2
Ice Tigers Gedera (1)
      3:4 -:+   5 2 1 0 0 2 21-21 8
7:3 6:5 OT     5:4
3
Silver Fox Yehud (1)
3:11     5:2 -:+   5 2 0 0 1 2 20-26 7
  5:6 OT     7:2
4
Legion Rishon (2)
  4:3 2:5     4:6 5 2 0 0 0 3 19-22 6
3:8     6:0  
5
CIHS Metula (2)
  +:- +:-       4 2 0 0 0 2 10-21 6
0:15     0:6  
6
Turtles Bat Yam (1)
3:4     6:4     4 1 0 0 0 3 15-20 3
  4:5 2:7    

2016 U-18 2-d Round Grid

2016-2017_Ice U-18 R2

2016-2017_Ice U-18 R2

No U-18 R2 Group A 1 2 3 4
1
Falcons Zoran
  5:3 7:1 10:0
2
CIHS Metula
3:5   7:5 3:0
3
Devils Rishon
1:7 5:7   7:2
4
Dragons Nes Ziona
0:10 0:3 2:7  

No U-18 R2 Group B 1 2 3
1
Silver Fox Yehud
  5:1 7:3
2
Scorpions Black (Bat Yam)
1:5   2:1
3
Petakh Tikva
3:7 1:2  

No U-18 R2 Group C 1 2 3 4
1
Hawks Haifa
  7:5 7:2 5:2
2
Devils-2 Rishon
5:7   9:5  
3
White bears Tel Mond
2:7 5:9   5:3
4
Jerusalem Bears
2:5   3:5  

No U-18 R2 Group D 1 2 3 4
1
HC Metula
       
2
CIHS Metula 2
       
3
Nes Ziona 2
       
4
Scorpion Red (Holon)