HebrewEnglish (UK)

 

 

 

 IHFI Senior A League’s Season 2016-2017 – Playoff Standings table

 

 

Playoff Seedings

1.'Devils' Rishon

2. CIHS (Metula)

3.'Horses' Kfar Saba

4.'Hitman' Raanana

5.'Monfort' Maalot

6. HC Bat Yam

7.'Dragons' Nes Ziona

8.'Devils'-2 Rishon

Quarterfinals

1.'Devils' Rishon  

          9:2

8.'Devils'-2 Rishon

 

2.CIHS (Metula)

        5:0

7.'Dragons' Nes Ziona

 

3.'Horses' Kfar Saba

         8:7

6.HC Bat Yam

 

4.'Hitman' Raanana

          5:3

5.'Monfort' Maalot

 

 

Semifinals

1. Devils Rishon

            7:2

2. Raanana Hitmen

 

3.  CIHS

4. 'Horses' K.Saba

 

 Championship Game

 Devils Rishon

'Horses' K.Saba

 

Third Place Game

 Raanana Hitmen

 CIHS

 

 

IHFI U-20 League’s Season 2016-2017 – Playoff Standings table

 

Playoff Seedings

1. 'Horses' K.Saba

2. 'Dragons' N.Ziona

3. 'Devils' Rishon

4. CIHS

 

 

Semifinals

1.'Horses' K.Saba

               3:2

2. CIHS

 

3. 'Dragons' N.Ziona

             8:1

4. 'Devils' Rishon

 

Championship Game

Horses K.Saba

'Dragons' N.Ziona

 

Third Place Game

CIHS

'Devils' Rishon

 

 

2016 Senior B 2-d Round Grid

2016-2017 Ice Senior B-R2

2016-2017 Ice Senior B-R2

No Group 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pld W WO T LO L GF-GA Pts
1
Holon Ninjas (2)
          6:2   6:2 5 5 0 0 0 0 36-9 15
    8:3 4:1   12:1  
2
Jerusalem (1)
      16:2         4 4 0 0 0 0 37-6 12
  4:0     10:1   7:3
3
Zoran-Kadima (1)
      11:6 +:-       5 4 0 0 0 1 29-16 12
  0:4     7:6   6:0
4
Beer Sheba (2)
  2:16 6:11         6:3 6 3 0 0 0 3 30-46 9
3:8     6:3   7:5  
5
Monsters Rishon (2)
    -:+     +:-   5:1 6 3 0 0 0 3 25-18 9
1:4     3:6   11:2  
6
Dragons Nes Ziona-2 (1)
2:6       -:+       5 1 0 0 0 4 18-28 3
  1:10 6:7       9:0
7
White Bears Tel Mond (2)
              7:2 4 1 0 0 0 3 15-32 3
1:12     5:7 2:11    
8
Dragons-3 Nes Ziona (1)
2:6     3:6 1:5   2:7   7 0 0 0 0 7 11-46 0
  3:7 0:6     0:9  

No Group 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pld W WO T LO L GF-GA Pts
1
Silver Fox Yehud 2 (2)
          4:3 3 3 0 0 0 0 27-6 9
8:3 15:0      
2
Legion Rishon (2)
      4:3   4:6 4 2 0 0 0 2 17-17 6
3:8 6:0      
3
CIHS Metula (2)
      +:- +:-   4 2 0 0 0 2 10-21 6
0:15 0:6      
4
Ice Tigers Gedera (1)
  3:4 -:+       4 1 1 0 0 2 14-18 5
      6:5 OT 5:4
5
Silver Fox Yehud (1)
    -:+       3 1 0 0 1 1 12-13 4
      5:6 OT 7:2
6
Turtles Bat Yam (1)
3:4 6:4         4 1 0 0 0 3 15-20 3
      4:5 2:7

2016 U-18 2-d Round Grid

2016-2017_Ice U-18 R2

2016-2017_Ice U-18 R2

No U-18 R2 Group A 1 2 3 4
1
Falcons Zoran
  7:1 5:3 10:0
2
Devils Rishon
1:7     7:2
3
CIHS Metula
3:5      
4
Dragons Nes Ziona
0:10 2:7    
No U-18 R2 Group B 1 2 3
1
Scorpions Black (Bat Yam)
  2:1  
2
Petakh Tikva
1:2    
3
Silver Fox Yehud
     
No U-18 R2 Group C 1 2 3 4
1
Hawks Haifa
  7:5 7:2  
2
Devils-2 Rishon
5:7   9:5  
3
White bears Tel Mond
2:7 5:9   5:3
4
Jerusalem Bears
    3:5  
No U-18 R2 Group D 1 2 3 4
1
HC Metula
       
2
CIHS Metula 2
       
3
Nes Ziona 2
       
4
Scorpion Red (Holon)